SONY DSCW800B Compact Camera with 5x Optical Zoom ,20.1MP, SteadyShot Digital Camera- Black

£99.99

Order

Description

Brand: Sony

Category: Cameras

Other Category: Digital Cameras>Digital Still Cameras

Buy Now For Only: £99.99

Seller: HiWayHiFi

About this product: SONY DSCW800S Compact Camera with 5x Optical Zoom ,20.1MP, SteadyShot Digital Camera :
5x optical zoom:

For zoomed-in clarity that smartphones can’t match, a 5x optical zoom gets you closer to the action.
Styled for your pocket:

Precision photography meets the portability of a smartphone. The W800 is small enough to take great photos, look good while doing it, and slip in your pocket.
Pick a colour:

Choose from two stylish colours – silver and black – so you can make a statement wherever you’re shooting.
Advanced flash:

Indoors, at dusk, or at night-time – boosted sensitivity means brighter-looking pictures.
5cm macro focus distance:

A 5cm macro focus distance lets you capture your subject clearly even if it’s close.
The life of the party:

Activate the built-in Party Mode and let the camera automatically adjust key settings to produce the perfect, vibrant party photo.
Get creative with Picture Effect:

Breathe new life into a picture by using built-in Picture Effect technology. There’s a range of modes to choose from – you don’t even have to download image-editing software.
Capture more of the panorama:

Just press the button and sweep the camera from side to side. Your camera automatically stitches together a high-speed burst of frames to create one panoramic image.
Also known as:SONY DSC-W800, SONY W800 SERIES, SONY DSCW8, DSCW8, W800, DSCW800B


Additional information

Brand