PANASONIC HCX920EB-K excellent shooting performance in dim lighting Full HD Camcorder

£629.99

Order

Description

Brand: Panasonic

Category: Camcorders

Other Category: Digital Camcorders>High Definition Camcorders

Buy Now For Only: £629.99

Seller: HiWayHiFi

About this product: PANASONIC HCX920EB-K CamcorderShoot the Moment, Together with its Atmosphere:
Flagship models featuring 3MOS System Pro with the BSI Sensor for excellent shooting performance in dim lighting. also equipped with a wealth of shooting functions, and Wi-Fi compatibility.
Manual Ring / EVF / Level Gauge:
Manual Ring:
The manual ring gives you easy, fingertip control over the iris, focus, zoom and exposure settings.
Electronic Viewfinder (EVF):
This extendable 263,424-dot equivalent viewfinder makes it easy to see the shooting scene under bright sunlight that makes the LCD difficult to see.
Level Gauge:
The Level Gauge detects the horizontal/vertical angle of view with its internal level working with an acceleration sensor. This function corrects even slight tilting that is difficult to see with the bare eyes.
Real Time Broadcasting with Full-HD Recording:
Built-in Wi-Fi function enables Real Time Broadcasting of important events via Ustream, while recording images in Full-HD. This lets users deliver live images to people with Internet access around the world. There is also a function to send e-mail to notify the start of streaming to preregistered e-mail addresses.
Also known as:Panasonic HCX920, Panasonic HCX92, Panasonic HC-X92, HCX9, HC-X920EB, HCX920EB-K


Additional information

Brand